TM
TimsMenu
Breakfast - Breakfast SandwichesHigh Protein

Tim Hortons Farmer's Breakfast Sandwich

The Farmer's Breakfast Sandwich from Tim Hortons Canada offers a simple and filling option for breakfast lovers. It features eggs, cheese, and your choice of meat, all nestled in a soft bun, making it a hearty choice to start your day.

Price

$5.69

Calories

680kcal

Farmer's Breakfast Sandwich

21g

Protein

50g

Carbs

43g

Fat

Tim Hortons Farmer's Breakfast Sandwich Complete Information

The Tim Hortons Farmer's Breakfast Sandwich is one of the most popular breakfast sandwiches items on the Tim Hortons Menu starting at $5.69. A standard serving contains 680 calories.

Ingredients Summary

The sandwich includes freshly cracked eggs, cheese, and a choice of bacon, sausage, or ham, all served in a toasted bun. The ingredients are straightforward, focusing on basic breakfast staples.

Taste Profile

Expect a comforting mix of flavors with the creamy texture of eggs complemented by the savory taste of your chosen meat. The cheese adds a mild richness, while the toasted bun provides a satisfying crunch. Overall, this sandwich is hearty and filling without overwhelming flavors.

Health Insight

This sandwich contains 22 calories and is low in sugar at only 0.42g, but it may also have higher sodium and fat depending on the meat choice. It’s best to enjoy it as an occasional treat rather than a daily breakfast option due to potential sodium intake depending on your selection.

Healthier Alternative: Consider the Spinach and Feta Croissant for a lighter option with more vegetables.

Nutritional Facts

Per serving • Based on a 2,000 calorie diet

Total680kcal
Protein0g
13%
Carbs0g
30%
Fat0g
58%
NutrientAmount% DV
Calories
680 kcal
34%
Total Fat
43 g
55%
Total Carbohydrates
50 g
18%
Protein
21 g
42%
Sodium
980 mg
43%
Sugar
4 g
8%

Nutritional values are based on standard recipes and may vary by location or customization. Compare this item with the rest of the menu on our complete Tim Hortons Nutrition Facts page.

Most Ordered Together

Perfect Combination

Pairs well with a medium brewed coffee for a boost in the morning.

Farmer's Breakfast Sandwich
$5.69

Farmer's Breakfast Sandwich

Dark Roast Triple Triple

Combo Total

$7.28788 cal

Allergen Information

This item may contain the following allergens

Milk / Dairy
Wheat
Gluten

⚠️ Allergen information is based on standard recipes. Cross-contamination is possible in restaurant kitchens. View the full Tim Hortons Allergen Guide or inform staff of any allergies when ordering.

Based on available ingredient data. Cross-contamination is possible — always confirm with staff if you have a severe allergy.

Compare Items

Farmer's Breakfast Sandwich

Farmer's Breakfast Sandwich

Price$5.69
Calories680
Protein21g
Fat43g
10 Assorted Timbits

10 Assorted Timbits

Price$3.49
Calories900
Protein0g
Fat0g

Common Questions

How many calories are in Tim Hortons Farmer's Breakfast Sandwich?

A standard Tim Hortons Farmer's Breakfast Sandwich contains 680 calories.

How Much Does Tim Hortons Farmer's Breakfast Sandwich Cost?

The Tim Hortons Farmer's Breakfast Sandwich costs $5.69.

How much protein is in Tim Hortons Farmer's Breakfast Sandwich?

A standard Tim Hortons Farmer's Breakfast Sandwich contains 21g of protein.

Ratings & Reviews

0 reviews

Loading reviews...