TM
TimsMenu
New & SeasonalLight ChoiceHigh Protein

Tim Hortons Strawberry Watermelon Protein Quencher

The Strawberry Watermelon Protein Quencher from Tim Hortons Canada is a seasonal drink designed to offer hydration and nutrition. It contains protein and is aimed at those looking to boost their intake with a refreshing option during warmer months.

Price

$4.99

Calories

220kcal

Strawberry Watermelon Protein Quencher

17g

Protein

28g

Carbs

5g

Fat

Tim Hortons Strawberry Watermelon Protein Quencher Complete Information

The Tim Hortons Strawberry Watermelon Protein Quencher is one of the most popular new & seasonal items on the Tim Hortons Menu starting at $4.99. A standard serving contains 220 calories.

Ingredients Summary

This drink includes water, strawberry and watermelon flavors, protein isolate, sugar, and natural sweeteners. It's a blend made for flavor and function, focusing on refreshment with added protein.

Taste Profile

The drink has a light, fruity taste with a refreshing and mildly sweet profile. The texture is smooth, typical of a beverage with added protein, and it finishes off with a subtle hint of watermelon, which balances the stronger strawberry notes.

Health Insight

Each serving contains 220 calories and 23g of sugar. While it provides protein, the sugar content is high, making it more of an occasional treat rather than a daily choice.

Healthier Alternative: Consider the Unsweetened Iced Tea for a lower-calorie and sugar-free option.

Nutritional Facts

Per serving • Based on a 2,000 calorie diet

Total220kcal
Protein0g
30%
Carbs0g
50%
Fat0g
20%
NutrientAmount% DV
Calories
220 kcal
11%
Total Fat
5 g
6%
Total Carbohydrates
28 g
10%
Protein
17 g
34%
Sodium
85 mg
4%
Sugar
23 g
46%

Most Ordered Together

Perfect Combination

Pairs well with a breakfast sandwich or a salad for a balanced meal.

Strawberry Watermelon Protein Quencher
$4.99

Strawberry Watermelon Protein Quencher

Brown Sugar Cream Coffee

Combo Total

$7.08266 cal

Allergen Information

No major common allergens detected

No major common allergens (dairy, gluten, nuts, soy, eggs) were detected in the standard recipe. However, cross-contamination is always possible. Check the complete Tim Hortons Allergen Guide for details.

Compare Items

Common Questions

How many calories are in Tim Hortons Strawberry Watermelon Protein Quencher?

A standard Tim Hortons Strawberry Watermelon Protein Quencher contains 220 calories.

How Much Does Tim Hortons Strawberry Watermelon Protein Quencher Cost?

The Tim Hortons Strawberry Watermelon Protein Quencher costs $4.99.

How much protein is in Tim Hortons Strawberry Watermelon Protein Quencher?

A standard Tim Hortons Strawberry Watermelon Protein Quencher contains 17g of protein.

Ratings & Reviews

0 reviews

0.0

out of 5

Rating Distribution

5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Loading reviews...